?

Log in

lexi [userpic]
Who likes stamps? :D
by lexi (davyjones669)
at November 7th, 2009 (12:59 pm)
ecstatic

current location: Getting ready to see PETER TORK TONIGHT
current mood: ecstatic


Well I recently began making stamps. And animating them. I'm sort of JUST learning how to use them so its kinda hard. So I've only made a couple. But here they are anyways.


only 3 but I'm making moreCollapse )

Monkees moodtheme?
by Circe Nightshade (goth_hippy)
at October 28th, 2009 (09:36 pm)

Hi everyone,

could someone direct me to a Monkees mood theme?

Please and thank you! :D

and of course for legality Read more...Collapse )

lexi [userpic]
Graphics!!
by lexi (davyjones669)
at October 27th, 2009 (08:19 pm)
cheerful

current mood: cheerful


I didn't make much because my muse died and I was discouraged but here.Have some icons n banners.

eight yummy iconsCollapse )


3 banners((1 unfinished))Collapse )


Bit Peter heavy since I will be seeing him on the 7th of November :]

jackdawsonsgrl [userpic]
by jackdawsonsgrl (jackdawsonsgrl)
at October 24th, 2009 (07:47 pm)
current song: another brick in the wall | PINK FLOYD



• Monkees icons
• Beatles icons
• Titanic icons
• Two Titanic banners
• One Titanic animation


Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket

All here (:





jackdawsonsgrl [userpic]
request
by jackdawsonsgrl (jackdawsonsgrl)
at October 18th, 2009 (11:38 am)
cold

current mood: cold

Hello my lovely Monkees fans (: ♥

I have a request! My computer is dumb and likes to die on me once in a while and I have to like delete stuff and it's just obnoxious... ANYWHO. I was wondering if anyone could post some good Micky pics? :) I have alot, but I NEED MORE! I've lost so many of mine and it makes me sad.

Oh! And I also was wondering if anyone had an mp3 of I'll be back upon my feet. I lost alot of my Monkees music :(

IT WOULD BE SO GREATELY APPRECIATED!!

Thank you, xoxoxoxoxoxoxoxox ♥

legality:

Monkees Pictures, Images and Photos

Jamie [userpic]
Group Picspam
by Jamie (lennez66)
at October 18th, 2009 (11:37 am)
crazy

current mood: crazy
current song: Silver Moon - Nez & FNB


Let's try something. Everyone post their favorite picture of their favorite Monkee in a comment, and we'll make a giant picspam together! If you have more than one fave pic, post them all! :)

I'll start:
   

lexi [userpic]
And then there were Monkees
by lexi (davyjones669)
at October 16th, 2009 (07:00 pm)
cheerful

current mood: cheerful

Yeah um...I did it again.

I made another video!! MY VIDEO MAKING DAYS ARE ALMOST BACK!!!

I am teaching myself how to GIF and its hard,annoying and I have no paitence but I promise I'll be getting the software soon. Gotta clean up my CP and then I'll be able to make better vids.

</lj-embed>

jackdawsonsgrl [userpic]
sorry, wrong number. We don't have a phone.....
by jackdawsonsgrl (jackdawsonsgrl)
at October 16th, 2009 (02:03 pm)
content

current mood: content



♥ Monkees icons
♥ Multi Fandom banners
♥ Titanic banners
♥ Micky Dolenz banners
♥ 1 Monkees animation


• preview •

PhotobucketPhotobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

over here (:

lexi [userpic]
So yeah
by lexi (davyjones669)
at October 12th, 2009 (10:37 pm)
blah

current mood: blah


I made a monkeemen! costume :)

Enjoy!!
MONKEEMEN!!Collapse )
Totally not the best pic of me but i had a long day of school and work and I'm sick.Plus...well...obviously I ain't the skinniest person in the world XD none the less, I am very proud of how it turned out.

jackdawsonsgrl [userpic]
Micky Dolenz, Mark Lindsay and Peter Noone <3
by jackdawsonsgrl (jackdawsonsgrl)
at October 10th, 2009 (04:02 pm)
content

current mood: content

COME READ ABOUT MY EXPERIENCE WITH MEETNG MICKY DOLENZ LAST NIGHT!

CLICK HERE!